Information for Students, Parents and Guardians

Slide2.JPG
Slide9.JPG
Slide30.JPG
Slide31.JPG
Slide32.JPG
Slide35.JPG
Slide37.JPG
Slide38.JPG
Slide39.JPG
Slide40.JPG
Slide41.JPG
Slide42.JPG
Slide43.JPG
Slide44.JPG
Slide45.JPG
Slide46.JPG
Slide47.JPG
Slide46.JPG
Upcoming Events

 

Nov. 30, 2020 Monday

Bonifacio Day

Non-working Holiday

NO SHS LAS Collection/Distribution 

October 2-16, 2020 

September Outcomes         Assessment

October 5, 2020, Monday
World Teachers Day

Enrolment for School Year 2020-2021 ended on September  4, 2020.

MONDAY  AUG. 24, 2020
Opening of Classes

School Year 2020-2021

cover art DLP (2).jpg

Nov. 27, 2020 Friday

Collection of SHS and JHS Outputs

and Distribution of LAS at Drop-off Stations

Picture12_edited.jpg
Matt Solt welcome.jpg

July 12, 2020

Class Programs for Junior High School (JHS) and Senior High School (SHS) for School Year 2020-2021

July 17, 2020

Academic Programs: Achieving High Learner Performance Levels Before, During and After a Pandemic: The CVIF Dynamic Learning Program, a talk for the National Academy of Science and Technology

In the 2019 Athletic Meet of the Bohol Association of Catholic Schools (BACS, Diocese of Tagbilaran) participated in by around 25 schools, the CVIF Champions are:

  • Volleyball Boys: Clint C. Baja, Mike Limuel C. Cahulogan, Kent Martin P. Daguplo, Ciryl D. Galolo, Jhomil Jay T. Inocito, Ken L. Jamora, Kian L. Jamora, Jhon Mark M. Jumawan, Peter Vann A. Bajao, Jhon Alth M. Jumawan, Zan Holid B. Ortiz, Edison N. Taculod

  • Volleyball Girls: Shyne L. Cadeliña, Samantha Fam H. Llemit, Ma. Shiela C. Abcede,Czi n Jaira P. Baja, Chealze Jean R. Berro, Lady Felice H. Daroy, Myla G. Lerio, Shane Marielle A. Ladera, Ericka Miggy O. Oclarit, Liza Mae B. Macalos, Mikka Yume Therese Ann B. Alasan, Kisha Mae Y. Castillon

  • Athletics (4 x 400m Relay): Vincent Anthony S. Carpio, Jhon Alfred G. Borinaga,

       Christian A. Macalam, Frank Brett T. Miñoza

  • Gymnastics (Team Champion) Jasmine F. Jotojot – Rope;

       Ma. Kyla Bernasor – Ball & Clubs; Kharyl N. Ido

  • Badminton Boys (Doubles): Riancil L. Galve and Neil Adrian L. Soria

  • Badminton Girls (Singles): Sweet V. Jumawan

  • Lawn Tennis Girls (Singles): Karyll P. Salas

  • Lawn Tennis Boys (Doubles): John Henry B. Licmo-an and John Vianney A. Tavera

  • Lawn Tennis Girls (Doubles): Cariel Angel L. Sabandal and Shanedy C. Peliño

Admissions

Posted July 9, 2020

 

 

NEW CVIF ANNOUNCEMENT 8 July 2020.jpg

Posted on June 20,  2020

1._Announcement[1].jpg
Guide for Graduands I

Posted June 20, 2020

ed b Guide.jpg
Guide to Graduands II

Posted June 20, 2020

ed Guide.jpg
B%5B1%5D_edited.jpg
Bernidostory-8012012_edited.jpg
Picture6_edited.jpg